+0  
 
0
125
2
avatar+28 

Help

 Nov 26, 2020
 #1
avatar+118586 
+2

Looking at Ben's  time  with respect to Philadelphia

 

2PM  Fri + 14 hrs   =   4AM    Sat  (Philadelphia time)

 

But Tokyo is  14 hrs  ahead of Philadelphia which  means that  he arrives in Tokyo at 6PM Sat

 

Looking at Matt's time  with respect to Philadelphia

 

12 PM  Fri +    12 hr flight + 3 hr layover = 

 

12PM Fri  +  15 hrs  =    3 AM Sat     (Philadelphia time )

 

Adding 14 hours to this =  5 PM  Sat   (Tokyo time)

 

So Matt arrives   first     and  Ben   arrives in  Tokyo   on Sat  at 6PM  

 

 

cool cool cool 

 Nov 26, 2020
 #2
avatar+28 
+1

Thank you!

 Nov 26, 2020

24 Online Users

avatar
avatar
avatar