A cone has a volume of 350 cubic meters. The area of the base is 70 square meters. What is the height of the cone?
Vcone = pi * r^2 * h / 3
Area of the base = pi*r^2 = 70 ...so...
350 = 70 * h / 3
350 = (70/3) * h multiply both sides by 3/70
350 (3/70) = h = 15 m