+0  
 
0
57
1
avatar+4 

if a flight started at 9:20 am and lasted 7 hours and 45 minutes what time would it be 

 Apr 7, 2020
 #1
avatar+111329 
+1

7 hours  after   9:20AM  =  4:20PM

 

40 minutes  after  this  =   5 PM

 

5 minutes after this  =  5:05 PM

 

 

cool cool cool

 Apr 7, 2020

16 Online Users