what is the angle when the opposite is .700 and the adjacent 4m
(W)hat is the angle when the opposite is .700 and the adjacent 4m(?)
opposite = 0.7m, adjacent = 4m angle(A) = ?
tan(A) = 0.7 / 4
A = 9.930